SHIAAR Saudi collection — Defined by Elegance
Man wearing a SHIAAR white Saudi thobe

SAUDI-INSPIRED THOBES

Defined by
Elegance.

For men. For little gentlemen.

THE SHIAAR COLLECTION

A timeless way to dress.

Saudi-inspired thobes for men and children.

01 / THE MEN'S COLLECTION

Five shades. One signature.

Find your colour in our opening collection of Saudi-inspired thobes.

FIVE COLOURS · ONE COLLECTION

02 / THE KIDS' COLLECTION

Little gentlemen.
Timeless style.

The classic white Saudi thobe, for their own special moments.

THE SHIAAR WAY

The beauty is
in the simplicity.

A clean silhouette. A considered palette. A style that feels like you.
SHIAAR brings together Saudi-inspired thobes for men and children. Our opening collection offers five men’s colours and a classic white option for kids.
White SHIAAR thobe in branded navy presentation box

SHIAAR / DEFINED BY ELEGANCE

A LITTLE GUIDANCE

Find your fit.

Compare garment measurements with a thobe you already love.
Men’s measurement guide

SAMPLE — NOT VERIFIED. All measurements in inches.

Length options: 54, 56, 58, 60, 62.

WidthChest*ShoulderSleeve
S401624
M4216.524.5
L441725
XL4617.525.5
XXL481826
XXXL5018.526.5

*Full garment chest circumference. Compare with a well-fitting thobe.

Open men’s chart image ↗
Kids’ measurement guide

SAMPLE — NOT VERIFIED. All measurements in inches.

AgeLengthChest*ShoulderSleeve
2 Years24281012
4 Years28301114
6 Years32321216
8 Years36341318
10 Years40361420
12 Years44381522

Age is a guide only. *Full garment chest circumference.

Open kids’ chart image ↗

WE'RE HERE TO HELP

A question before you choose?

Talk to the SHIAAR team about sizing or the collection.